Sedum acre L.
biting stonecrop, wall pepper
O.W. Thomé, Flora von Deutschland Österreich und der Schweiz, Tafeln, vol. 3: t. 349, fig. A (1885)

drawing:
engraving:

family: Crassulaceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: acer, acris, acre
epithet recognized: acer, acris, acre

Illustration contributed by:
www.BioLib.de

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=149410

full size (if available)

Synonyms:
  1. Sedum acre (Ten.) Arcang.
  2. Sedum acre Velen.
  3. Sedum drucei Graebn.
  4. Sedum elrodii M.E. Jones
  5. Sedum glaciale Clarion ex DC.
  6. Sedum krajinae Domin
  7. Sedum minimum Nieuwl.
  8. Sedum neglectum Ten.
  9. Sedum procumbens Schrank
  10. Sedum robustum (Velen.) Domin
  11. Sedum wettsteinii Freyn
  12. Sedum zlatiborense Domin

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Sedum acre L.
O.W. Thomé, Flora von Deutschland Österreich und der Schweiz, Tafeln, vol. 3: t. 349, fig. A (1885)
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: hu4dbnj81eemjnfv50kdb1hdv3
SESSION date in: 2019-08-24
SESSION time in: 22:47:42
SESSION unix time in : 1566679662
SESSION unix time out: 1566680262
time_left: 600
current unix time :1566679662
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 18.232.124.77