Wolffia arrhiza (L.) Horkel ex Wimm.
cited name:
Wolffia arrhiza (L.) Horkel ex Wimm.

O.W. Thomé, Flora von Deutschland Österreich und der Schweiz, Tafeln, vol. 1: t. 43, fig. A (1885)

drawing:
engraving:

family: Lemnaceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: arrhizus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: arrhizus,-a,-um

Illustration contributed by:
www.BioLib.de

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=149505


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Horkelia arrhiza (L.) Druce
  2. Lemna arrhiza L.
  3. Lemna microscopica Schur
  4. Lenticula arrhiza (L.) Lam.
  5. Wolffia delilii Miq.
  6. Wolffia michelii Schleid.

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Wolffia arrhiza (L.) Horkel ex Wimm.
O.W. Thomé, Flora von Deutschland Österreich und der Schweiz, Tafeln, vol. 1: t. 43, fig. A (1885)
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: 4mh31gcoj0h9gs8ks2uv803me4
SESSION date in: 2019-09-19
SESSION time in: 23:29:59
SESSION unix time in : 1568928599
SESSION unix time out: 1568929199
time_left: 600
current unix time :1568928599
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 35.172.100.232