Inula helenium L.
cited name:
Inula helenium L.
elecampane
J. Sturm, E.H.L. Krause, K.G. Lutz, Flora von Deutschland in Abbildungen nach der Natur, Zweite auflage, vol. 13: t. 13 (1905)

drawing:
engraving:

family: Compositae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: helenius,-a,-um
epithet recognized: helenius,-a,-um

Illustration contributed by:
www.BioLib.de

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=149536


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Aster helenium (L.) Scop.
  2. Aster officinalis All.
  3. Corvisartia helenium (L.) Mérat
  4. Helenium grandiflorum Gilib.

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Inula helenium L.
J. Sturm, E.H.L. Krause, K.G. Lutz, Flora von Deutschland in Abbildungen nach der Natur, Zweite auflage, vol. 13: t. 13 (1905)
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: d95tsknpi2uil0qkfipt0rv5q4
SESSION date in: 2019-11-22
SESSION time in: 19:01:48
SESSION unix time in : 1574445708
SESSION unix time out: 1574446308
time_left: 600
current unix time :1574445708
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 3.93.75.242