Crepis setosa Haller f.
cited name:
Crepis setosa Haller f.

J. Sturm, E.H.L. Krause, K.G. Lutz, Flora von Deutschland in Abbildungen nach der Natur, Zweite auflage, vol. 14: t. 52, fig. a,c,g (1906)

drawing:
engraving:

family: Compositae
subfamily: Cichorioideae
tribe: Lactuceae
subtribe: Crepidineae

epithet cited: setosus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: setosus,-a,-um

Illustration contributed by:
www.BioLib.de

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=149639


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Barkhausia aspera Rchb.
  2. Barkhausia hispida (Waldst. & Kit) Link
  3. Barkhausia muricata Sprengel
  4. Barkhausia nudiflora Viv. ex Coss.
  5. Barkhausia setosa (Haller f.) DC.
  6. Crepis agrestis M. Bieb.
  7. Crepis aspera Suter
  8. Crepis atheniensis Babc.
  9. Crepis bannatica Willd.
  10. Crepis hamata Vitman
  11. Crepis hispida Waldst. & Kit.
  12. Crepis muhlisii Babc.
  13. Crepis muricata Vitman
  14. Crepis setosa Babc.
  15. Crepidium asperum Tausch
  16. Apargia setosa (Hallier f.) Moench

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Crepis setosa Haller f.
J. Sturm, E.H.L. Krause, K.G. Lutz, Flora von Deutschland in Abbildungen nach der Natur, Zweite auflage, vol. 14: t. 52, fig. a,c,g (1906)
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: 4jv75m0tlst64u7cechp16bln3
SESSION date in: 2019-12-16
SESSION time in: 05:40:46
SESSION unix time in : 1576471246
SESSION unix time out: 1576471846
time_left: 600
current unix time :1576471246
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 3.215.182.36