Crepis biennis L.
cited name:
Crepis biennis L.

J. Sturm, E.H.L. Krause, K.G. Lutz, Flora von Deutschland in Abbildungen nach der Natur, Zweite auflage, vol. 14: t. 54 (1906)

drawing:
engraving:

family: Compositae
subfamily: Cichorioideae
tribe: Lactuceae
subtribe: Crepidineae

epithet cited: biennis,-is,-e
epithet recognized: biennis,-is,-e

Illustration contributed by:
www.BioLib.de

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=149641


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Crepis biennis DC.
  2. Crepis biennis Yuksip
  3. Crepis dubia Krock.
  4. Crepis glabra Krock.
  5. Crepis glandulosa Bastard
  6. Crepis gmelini
  7. Crepis lodomiriensis Besser
  8. Crepis maritima
  9. Crepis muricata Gilib.
  10. Crepis sabauda Balb. ex DC.
  11. Crepis scanensis L. ex Froel.
  12. Crepis transsilvanica Schur
  13. Crepis tristis Klokov

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Crepis biennis L.
J. Sturm, E.H.L. Krause, K.G. Lutz, Flora von Deutschland in Abbildungen nach der Natur, Zweite auflage, vol. 14: t. 54 (1906)
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: 1jau9dhj7clllocn0vvcth0gs3
SESSION date in: 2019-12-16
SESSION time in: 02:58:01
SESSION unix time in : 1576461481
SESSION unix time out: 1576462081
time_left: 600
current unix time :1576461481
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 3.94.200.93