Sagittaria sagittifolia L.
cited name:
Sagittaria sagittifolia L.

J. Sturm, E.H.L. Krause, K.G. Lutz, Flora von Deutschland in Abbildungen nach der Natur, Zweite auflage, vol. 4: t. 2 (1905)

drawing:
engraving:

family: Alismataceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: sagittifolius,-a,-um
epithet recognized: sagittifolius,-a,-um

Illustration contributed by:
www.BioLib.de

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=149773


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Alisma sagittaria Stokes
  2. Sagittaria acuminata Sm.
  3. Sagittaria aquatica Lam.
  4. Sagittaria bulbosa (Poiret) Donn
  5. Sagittaria gigantea H.Vilm.
  6. Sagittaria heterophylla Schreber
  7. Sagittaria lancifolia H.Vilm.
  8. Sagittaria minor Miller
  9. Sagittaria monoeca Gilib.
  10. Sagittaria sagittifolia Schur
  11. Sagittaria sagittifolia Tinant
  12. Sagittaria sagittifolia Asch. & Graebn.
  13. Sagittaria sagittifolia Schur
  14. Sagittaria sagittifolia (Schreber) Schur
  15. Sagittaria sagittifolia Bolle
  16. Sagittaria sagittifolia Coss. & Germ.
  17. Sagittaria tenuior Gand.
  18. Sagittaria vulgaris Gueldenst.
  19. Vallisneria bulbosa Poiret

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Sagittaria sagittifolia L.
J. Sturm, E.H.L. Krause, K.G. Lutz, Flora von Deutschland in Abbildungen nach der Natur, Zweite auflage, vol. 4: t. 2 (1905)
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: 8td5ijcnsoo0ot2qjajittpm42
SESSION date in: 2019-12-11
SESSION time in: 13:08:13
SESSION unix time in : 1576066093
SESSION unix time out: 1576066693
time_left: 600
current unix time :1576066093
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 18.205.60.226