Rumex maritimus L.
cited name:
Rumex maritimus L.

J. Sturm, E.H.L. Krause, K.G. Lutz, Flora von Deutschland in Abbildungen nach der Natur, Zweite auflage, vol. 4: t. 47 (1905)

drawing:
engraving:

family: Polygonaceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: maritimus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: maritimus,-a,-um

Illustration contributed by:
www.BioLib.de

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=149819


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Rumex aureus Miller
  2. Rumex fueginus Phil.
  3. Rumex longisetus A.I. Baranov & Skvortsov
  4. Rumex maritimus (Phil.) Hultén
  5. Rumex maritimus (Phil.) Dusén
  6. Lapathum minus Lam.

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Rumex maritimus L.
J. Sturm, E.H.L. Krause, K.G. Lutz, Flora von Deutschland in Abbildungen nach der Natur, Zweite auflage, vol. 4: t. 47 (1905)
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: vkdh81vb3gvrm9hitfc94v6g83
SESSION date in: 2019-11-15
SESSION time in: 07:16:12
SESSION unix time in : 1573798572
SESSION unix time out: 1573799172
time_left: 600
current unix time :1573798572
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 35.172.150.239