Rumex pulcher L.
cited name:
Rumex pulcher L.

J. Sturm, E.H.L. Krause, K.G. Lutz, Flora von Deutschland in Abbildungen nach der Natur, Zweite auflage, vol. 4: t. 49 (1905)

drawing:
engraving:

family: Polygonaceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: pulcher, pulchra, pulchrum
epithet recognized: pulcher, pulchra, pulchrum

Illustration contributed by:
www.BioLib.de

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=149821


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Lapathum violon Garsault

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Rumex pulcher L.
J. Sturm, E.H.L. Krause, K.G. Lutz, Flora von Deutschland in Abbildungen nach der Natur, Zweite auflage, vol. 4: t. 49 (1905)
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: 5dgb3qmd01i8shj0i9bs6p44f7
SESSION date in: 2019-11-22
SESSION time in: 00:17:23
SESSION unix time in : 1574378243
SESSION unix time out: 1574378843
time_left: 600
current unix time :1574378243
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 18.204.56.104