Rumex conglomeratus Murray
cited name:
Rumex conglomeratus Murray

J. Sturm, E.H.L. Krause, K.G. Lutz, Flora von Deutschland in Abbildungen nach der Natur, Zweite auflage, vol. 4: t. 50 (1905)

drawing:
engraving:

family: Polygonaceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: conglomeratus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: conglomeratus,-a,-um

Illustration contributed by:
www.BioLib.de

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=149822


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Acetosa conglomerata (Murray) M.Gómez
  2. Rumex acutus Sm.
  3. Rumex glomeratus Schreber
  4. Rumex litoralis Kunth
  5. Rumex nemolapathum Ehrh.
  6. Rumex nemorosus Schrader ex Willd.
  7. Rumex paludosus With.
  8. ? ? ?

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Rumex conglomeratus Murray
J. Sturm, E.H.L. Krause, K.G. Lutz, Flora von Deutschland in Abbildungen nach der Natur, Zweite auflage, vol. 4: t. 50 (1905)
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: k4nkrvof1d3jqe8cs4b0jrnc01
SESSION date in: 2019-11-21
SESSION time in: 05:19:32
SESSION unix time in : 1574309972
SESSION unix time out: 1574310572
time_left: 600
current unix time :1574309972
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 18.207.132.114