Rumex conglomeratus Murray [as Rumex nemorosus Schrader ex Willd.]
cited name:
Rumex nemorosus Schrader ex Willd.

J. Sturm, E.H.L. Krause, K.G. Lutz, Flora von Deutschland in Abbildungen nach der Natur, Zweite auflage, vol. 4: t. 51 (1905)

drawing:
engraving:

family: Polygonaceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: nemorosus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: conglomeratus,-a,-um

Illustration contributed by:
www.BioLib.de

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=149823


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Acetosa conglomerata (Murray) M.Gómez
  2. Rumex acutus Sm.
  3. Rumex glomeratus Schreber
  4. Rumex litoralis Kunth
  5. Rumex nemolapathum Ehrh.
  6. Rumex nemorosus Schrader ex Willd.
  7. Rumex paludosus With.
  8. ? ? ?

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Rumex conglomeratus Murray [as Rumex nemorosus Schrader ex Willd.]
J. Sturm, E.H.L. Krause, K.G. Lutz, Flora von Deutschland in Abbildungen nach der Natur, Zweite auflage, vol. 4: t. 51 (1905)
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: 56cmq6ooclitoq0cc0mh1qt1j3
SESSION date in: 2019-11-18
SESSION time in: 13:18:59
SESSION unix time in : 1574079539
SESSION unix time out: 1574080139
time_left: 600
current unix time :1574079539
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 18.205.176.85