Rumex crispus L.
cited name:
Rumex crispus L.

J. Sturm, E.H.L. Krause, K.G. Lutz, Flora von Deutschland in Abbildungen nach der Natur, Zweite auflage, vol. 4: t. 52 (1905)

drawing:
engraving:

family: Polygonaceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: crispus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: crispus,-a,-um

Illustration contributed by:
www.BioLib.de

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=149824


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Rumex elongatus Guss.
  2. Rumex odontocarpus Sandor ex Borbás
  3. Lapathum crispum Garsault
  4. Lapathum crispum (L.) Scop.

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Rumex crispus L.
J. Sturm, E.H.L. Krause, K.G. Lutz, Flora von Deutschland in Abbildungen nach der Natur, Zweite auflage, vol. 4: t. 52 (1905)
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: g077lqofpi2gf291je4njb6aq2
SESSION date in: 2019-11-14
SESSION time in: 05:39:02
SESSION unix time in : 1573706342
SESSION unix time out: 1573706942
time_left: 600
current unix time :1573706342
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 35.175.191.72