Rumex hydrolapathum Huds.
cited name:
Rumex hydrolapathum Huds.

J. Sturm, E.H.L. Krause, K.G. Lutz, Flora von Deutschland in Abbildungen nach der Natur, Zweite auflage, vol. 4: t. 53 (1905)

drawing:
engraving:

family: Polygonaceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: hydrolapathum
epithet recognized: hydrolapathum

Illustration contributed by:
www.BioLib.de

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=149825


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Lapathum aquaticum Garsault

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Rumex hydrolapathum Huds.
J. Sturm, E.H.L. Krause, K.G. Lutz, Flora von Deutschland in Abbildungen nach der Natur, Zweite auflage, vol. 4: t. 53 (1905)
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: j6adnd0grnb9ga6k44r6se71n7
SESSION date in: 2019-11-18
SESSION time in: 10:29:37
SESSION unix time in : 1574069377
SESSION unix time out: 1574069977
time_left: 600
current unix time :1574069377
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 35.170.76.39