Rumex aquaticus L.
cited name:
Rumex aquaticus L.

J. Sturm, E.H.L. Krause, K.G. Lutz, Flora von Deutschland in Abbildungen nach der Natur, Zweite auflage, vol. 4: t. 56 (1905)

drawing:
engraving:

family: Polygonaceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: aquaticus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: aquaticus,-a,-um

Illustration contributed by:
www.BioLib.de

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=149828


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Rumex aquaticus Rech. f.

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Rumex aquaticus L.
J. Sturm, E.H.L. Krause, K.G. Lutz, Flora von Deutschland in Abbildungen nach der Natur, Zweite auflage, vol. 4: t. 56 (1905)
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: cf77jcpunbp82r5o7m2jujicf6
SESSION date in: 2019-11-21
SESSION time in: 04:35:15
SESSION unix time in : 1574307315
SESSION unix time out: 1574307915
time_left: 600
current unix time :1574307315
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 18.207.132.114