Rumex aquaticus L.
cited name:
Rumex aquaticus L.

J. Sturm, E.H.L. Krause, K.G. Lutz, Flora von Deutschland in Abbildungen nach der Natur, Zweite auflage, vol. 4: t. 56 (1905)

drawing:
engraving:

family: Polygonaceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: aquaticus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: aquaticus,-a,-um

Illustration contributed by:
www.BioLib.de

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=149828


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Rumex aquaticus Rech. f.

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Rumex aquaticus L.
J. Sturm, E.H.L. Krause, K.G. Lutz, Flora von Deutschland in Abbildungen nach der Natur, Zweite auflage, vol. 4: t. 56 (1905)
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: 02i0808pn6v7d5dpo7c0kii3r7
SESSION date in: 2019-10-19
SESSION time in: 14:14:09
SESSION unix time in : 1571487249
SESSION unix time out: 1571487849
time_left: 594
current unix time :1571487255
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 18.210.22.132