Rumex alpinus L.
cited name:
Rumex alpinus L.

J. Sturm, E.H.L. Krause, K.G. Lutz, Flora von Deutschland in Abbildungen nach der Natur, Zweite auflage, vol. 4: t. 57 (1905)

drawing:
engraving:

family: Polygonaceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: alpinus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: alpinus,-a,-um

Illustration contributed by:
www.BioLib.de

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=149829


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Acetosa alpina Moench
  2. Rhabarbarum monachorum Garsault

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Rumex alpinus L.
J. Sturm, E.H.L. Krause, K.G. Lutz, Flora von Deutschland in Abbildungen nach der Natur, Zweite auflage, vol. 4: t. 57 (1905)
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: hrn54gkad6eh2ol4sdsijdhkk7
SESSION date in: 2019-11-14
SESSION time in: 04:59:18
SESSION unix time in : 1573703958
SESSION unix time out: 1573704558
time_left: 600
current unix time :1573703958
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 35.175.191.72