Rumex alpestris Jacq. [as Rumex arifolius All.]
cited name:
Rumex arifolius All.

J. Sturm, E.H.L. Krause, K.G. Lutz, Flora von Deutschland in Abbildungen nach der Natur, Zweite auflage, vol. 4: t. 60 (1905)

drawing:
engraving:

family: Polygonaceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: arifolius,-a,-um
epithet recognized: alpestris,-is,-e

Illustration contributed by:
www.BioLib.de

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=149832


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Acetosa alpestris (Scop.) Á.Löve
  2. Acetosa alpestris (Zapal.) Dostál
  3. Acetosa alpestris Á.Löve
  4. Acetosa alpina Miller
  5. Acetosa alpina (Lapeyr.) Holub
  6. Acetosa pratensis (Jacq.) Á.Löve
  7. Rumex acetosa (Jacq.) Á.Löve
  8. Rumex acetosa (Lapeyr.) O.Bolòs & Vigo
  9. Rumex acetosa (Á. Löve & D. Löve) Ö. Nilsson
  10. Rumex amplexicaulis Lapeyr.
  11. Rumex arifolius All.
  12. Rumex carpaticus Zapal.
  13. Rumex montanus Desf.
  14. Lapathum alpestre (Jacq.) Bubani
  15. Lapathum alpestre Scop.

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Rumex alpestris Jacq. [as Rumex arifolius All.]
J. Sturm, E.H.L. Krause, K.G. Lutz, Flora von Deutschland in Abbildungen nach der Natur, Zweite auflage, vol. 4: t. 60 (1905)
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: pdriqjfp93f6gn18vkeo0ofoo5
SESSION date in: 2019-11-18
SESSION time in: 05:02:33
SESSION unix time in : 1574049753
SESSION unix time out: 1574050353
time_left: 600
current unix time :1574049753
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 34.204.203.142