Crataegus curvisepala Lindm. [as Mespilus oxyacanthus ]
cited name:
Mespilus oxyacanthus

J. Sturm, E.H.L. Krause, K.G. Lutz, Flora von Deutschland in Abbildungen nach der Natur, Zweite auflage, vol. 8: t. 3 (1904)

drawing:
engraving:

family: Rosaceae
subfamily: Rosoideae
tribe: Crataegeae
subtribe:

epithet cited: oxyacanthus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: curvisepalus,-a,-um

Illustration contributed by:
www.BioLib.de

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=150031


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Crataegus calycina Franco
  2. Crataegus kyrtostyla auct.
  3. Crataegus monogyna SoĆ³
  4. Crataegus oxyacantha L.
  5. Crataegus pseudokyrtostyla Klokov
  6. Mespilus oxyacanthus
  7. Oxyacantha rosea Paxton
  8. ? ? ?

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Crataegus curvisepala Lindm. [as Mespilus oxyacanthus ]
J. Sturm, E.H.L. Krause, K.G. Lutz, Flora von Deutschland in Abbildungen nach der Natur, Zweite auflage, vol. 8: t. 3 (1904)
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: c41u3bbmb47q10ql2r4uoeud73
SESSION date in: 2019-11-15
SESSION time in: 12:18:41
SESSION unix time in : 1573816721
SESSION unix time out: 1573817321
time_left: 600
current unix time :1573816721
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 18.208.186.19