Filipendula vulgaris Moench [as Filipendula hexapetala Gilib.]
cited name:
Filipendula hexapetala Gilib.

J. Sturm, E.H.L. Krause, K.G. Lutz, Flora von Deutschland in Abbildungen nach der Natur, Zweite auflage, vol. 8: t. 13 (1904)

drawing:
engraving:

family: Rosaceae
subfamily: Rosoideae
tribe: Ulmarieae
subtribe:

epithet cited: hexapetalus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: vulgaris,-is,-e

Illustration contributed by:
www.BioLib.de

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=150043


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Filipendula hexapetala Gilib.
  2. Spiraea filipendula L.

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Filipendula vulgaris Moench [as Filipendula hexapetala Gilib.]
J. Sturm, E.H.L. Krause, K.G. Lutz, Flora von Deutschland in Abbildungen nach der Natur, Zweite auflage, vol. 8: t. 13 (1904)
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: cehufsa07ilnfqmsvkneq1lju6
SESSION date in: 2019-09-21
SESSION time in: 21:39:48
SESSION unix time in : 1569094788
SESSION unix time out: 1569095388
time_left: 600
current unix time :1569094788
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 35.172.100.232