Vicia cracca L.
cited name:
Vicia cracca L.
tufted vetch
J. Sturm, E.H.L. Krause, K.G. Lutz, Flora von Deutschland in Abbildungen nach der Natur, Zweite auflage, vol. 9: t. 2 (1901)

drawing:
engraving:

family: Papilionaceae
subfamily:
tribe: Vicieae
subtribe:

epithet cited: craccus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: craccus,-a,-um

Illustration contributed by:
www.BioLib.de

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=150094


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Cracca major Gren. & Godr.
  2. Ervum cracca (L.) Trautv.
  3. Vicia cracca Franch. & Sav.
  4. Vicia cracca Maxim.
  5. Vicia cracca Freyn
  6. Vicia cracca Miq.
  7. Vicia heteropus Freyn
  8. Vicia macrophylla (Maxim.) B.Fedtsch.
  9. Vicia oiana Honda
  10. Vicia oreophila Zertova
  11. Vicia variabilis Grossh.

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Vicia cracca L.
J. Sturm, E.H.L. Krause, K.G. Lutz, Flora von Deutschland in Abbildungen nach der Natur, Zweite auflage, vol. 9: t. 2 (1901)
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: rk1r67bebi36prvv2cm28vagl3
SESSION date in: 2019-12-13
SESSION time in: 11:46:18
SESSION unix time in : 1576233978
SESSION unix time out: 1576234578
time_left: 600
current unix time :1576233978
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 34.225.194.144