Epilobium montanum L.
cited name:
Epilobium montanum L.

J. Sturm, E.H.L. Krause, K.G. Lutz, Flora von Deutschland in Abbildungen nach der Natur, Zweite auflage, vol. 9: t. 38, fig. 1 (1901)

drawing:
engraving:

family: Onagraceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: montanus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: montanus,-a,-um

Illustration contributed by:
www.BioLib.de

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=150130


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Epilobium bonsdorffii Montell
  2. Epilobium glabrum Gilib.
  3. Epilobium hypericifolium Tausch
  4. Epilobium laeve Royle
  5. Epilobium larambergianum F.W.Schultz
  6. Epilobium mutabile Wender.
  7. Epilobium nutans G. Don
  8. Epilobium ozanonis F.W.Schultz
  9. Epilobium perramosum Schur
  10. Epilobium radicans Hausskn.
  11. Epilobium sylvaticum Boreau
  12. Epilobium sylvestre Dierb.
  13. Epilobium verticillatum Schur
  14. Chamaenerion montanum (L.) Scop.

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Epilobium montanum L.
J. Sturm, E.H.L. Krause, K.G. Lutz, Flora von Deutschland in Abbildungen nach der Natur, Zweite auflage, vol. 9: t. 38, fig. 1 (1901)
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: i7445b4doql8le5dfgn1g4bj02
SESSION date in: 2019-12-11
SESSION time in: 11:32:38
SESSION unix time in : 1576060358
SESSION unix time out: 1576060958
time_left: 600
current unix time :1576060358
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 18.205.60.226