Sedum villosum L.

J. Sturm, E.H.L. Krause, K.G. Lutz, Flora von Deutschland in Abbildungen nach der Natur, Zweite auflage, vol. 7: t. 44, fig. 2 (1902)

drawing:
engraving:

family: Crassulaceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: villosus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: villosus,-a,-um

Illustration contributed by:
www.BioLib.de

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=150327

full size (if available)

Synonyms:
  1. Sedum glandulosum Moris
  2. Sedum insulare Moris
  3. Sedum pentandrum (DC.) Boreau
  4. Sedum villosum DC.

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Sedum villosum L.
J. Sturm, E.H.L. Krause, K.G. Lutz, Flora von Deutschland in Abbildungen nach der Natur, Zweite auflage, vol. 7: t. 44, fig. 2 (1902)
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: 1ep75te88v7459qt9dkp3o3kh5
SESSION date in: 2019-08-26
SESSION time in: 11:52:41
SESSION unix time in : 1566813161
SESSION unix time out: 1566813761
time_left: 600
current unix time :1566813161
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 34.238.189.171