Epilobium parviflorum Schreber
cited name:
Epilobium parviflorum Schreber

J. Sturm, E.H.L. Krause, K.G. Lutz, Flora von Deutschland in Abbildungen nach der Natur, Zweite auflage, vol. 9: t. 37, fig. 2 (1901)

drawing:
engraving:

family: Onagraceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: parviflorus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: parviflorus,-a,-um

Illustration contributed by:
www.BioLib.de

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=150346


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Epilobium caballeroi Pau
  2. Epilobium foliosum Holl & Heynh.
  3. Epilobium menthoides Boiss. & Heldr.
  4. Epilobium molle Lam.
  5. Epilobium mollissimum Schur
  6. Epilobium neutrum Pallas ex Hausskn.
  7. Epilobium numidicum (Batt.) Batt.
  8. Epilobium palustre Willd.
  9. Epilobium parviflorum Batt.
  10. Epilobium parviflorum Benth. ex C.B. Clarke
  11. Epilobium pubescens Roth
  12. Epilobium rivulare Hegetschw.
  13. Epilobium tauschii Knaf ex Hausskn.
  14. Epilobium umbrosum Dumort.
  15. Epilobium uralense Hausskn.
  16. Epilobium villosum Curtis
  17. Chamaenerion parviflorum Schreb.
  18. Chamaenerion pubescens (Roth) Moench

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Epilobium parviflorum Schreber
J. Sturm, E.H.L. Krause, K.G. Lutz, Flora von Deutschland in Abbildungen nach der Natur, Zweite auflage, vol. 9: t. 37, fig. 2 (1901)
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: a9n34e375btgih9lpferoi8j41
SESSION date in: 2019-12-15
SESSION time in: 00:09:29
SESSION unix time in : 1576364969
SESSION unix time out: 1576365569
time_left: 600
current unix time :1576364969
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 34.237.51.159