Epilobium alsinifolium Vill.
cited name:
Epilobium alsinifolium Vill.

J. Sturm, E.H.L. Krause, K.G. Lutz, Flora von Deutschland in Abbildungen nach der Natur, Zweite auflage, vol. 9: t. 40, fig. 3 (1901)

drawing:
engraving:

family: Onagraceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: alsinifolius,-a,-um
epithet recognized: alsinifolius,-a,-um

Illustration contributed by:
www.BioLib.de

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=150350


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Epilobium alatum Hegetschw.
  2. Epilobium alsinifolium Gancev
  3. Epilobium anceps Fr.
  4. Epilobium balansae Boiss.
  5. Epilobium brandzai Floriano
  6. Epilobium fontanum Chaix ex Hausskn.
  7. Epilobium nitidum Saut.
  8. Epilobium origanifolium Lam.
  9. Epilobium pauciflorum Dulac
  10. Epilobium riphaeum Tausch ex Hausskn.
  11. Epilobium roseum Kit. ex Hausskn.
  12. Epilobium sandorii Barla
  13. Epilobium schmidtii Flörke ex Hausskn.
  14. Epilobium stefanescui Floriano

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Epilobium alsinifolium Vill.
J. Sturm, E.H.L. Krause, K.G. Lutz, Flora von Deutschland in Abbildungen nach der Natur, Zweite auflage, vol. 9: t. 40, fig. 3 (1901)
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: jocfj6qvbvoko24m65al13ccu4
SESSION date in: 2019-12-09
SESSION time in: 15:43:52
SESSION unix time in : 1575902632
SESSION unix time out: 1575903232
time_left: 600
current unix time :1575902632
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 35.170.81.210