Rhododendron californicum Hook.

Curtis’s Botanical Magazine, t. 4825-4890, vol. 81 [ser. 3, vol. 11]: t. 4863 (1855) [W.H. Fitch]

drawing: W.H. Fitch
engraving:

family: Ericaceae
subfamily: Ericoideae
tribe: Rhodoreae
subtribe:

epithet cited: californicus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: californicus,-a,-um

illustration contributed by:
Missouri Botanical Garden, St. Louis, U.S.A.
view at archive.org

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=1504

full size (if available)

Synonyms:
  1. Rhododendron californicum Hook.

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Rhododendron californicum Hook.
Curtis’s Botanical Magazine, t. 4825-4890, vol. 81 [ser. 3, vol. 11]: t. 4863 (1855) [W.H. Fitch]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID:
SESSION date in:
SESSION time in:
SESSION unix time in :
SESSION unix time out:
time_left: -1506157615
current unix time :1506157615
SESSION name:
SESSION IP: