Albizia procera (Roxb.) Benth.
cited name:
Albizia procera (Roxb.) Benth.

D. Brandis, Illustrations of the forest flora of North-West and Central India, t. 26 (1874) [W.H. Fitch]

drawing: W.H. Fitch
engraving:

family: Mimosaceae
subfamily:
tribe: Ingeae
subtribe:

epithet cited: procerus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: procerus,-a,-um

Illustration contributed by:
www.BioLib.de

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=150618


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Albizia procera (Roxb.) Baker
  2. Albizia procera E.Fourn.
  3. Mimosa coriaria Blanco
  4. Mimosa elata Roxb.
  5. Mimosa procera Roxb.
  6. Feuilleea procera (Roxb.) Kuntze
  7. Acacia elata Voigt
  8. Acacia procera (Roxb.) Willd.
  9. Acacia procera (Roxb.) Baker
  10. Acacia procera E.Fourn.

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Albizia procera (Roxb.) Benth.
D. Brandis, Illustrations of the forest flora of North-West and Central India, t. 26 (1874) [W.H. Fitch]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: 78u9bvv5mfv1pu88kbljq58k32
SESSION date in: 2019-11-14
SESSION time in: 05:41:00
SESSION unix time in : 1573706460
SESSION unix time out: 1573707060
time_left: 600
current unix time :1573706460
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 35.175.191.72