Guidonia tomentosa (Roxb.) Kurz [as Casearia tomentosa Roxb.]
cited name:
Casearia tomentosa Roxb.

D. Brandis, Illustrations of the forest flora of North-West and Central India, t. 31 (1874) [W.H. Fitch]

drawing: W.H. Fitch
engraving:

family: Flacourtiaceae
subfamily:
tribe: Casearieae
subtribe:

epithet cited: tomentosus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: tomentosus,-a,-um

Illustration contributed by:
www.BioLib.de

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=150625


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Casearia tomentosa Roxb.

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Guidonia tomentosa (Roxb.) Kurz [as Casearia tomentosa Roxb.]
D. Brandis, Illustrations of the forest flora of North-West and Central India, t. 31 (1874) [W.H. Fitch]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: 9vl3gna6cdtussries7ing44o2
SESSION date in: 2019-11-20
SESSION time in: 09:55:16
SESSION unix time in : 1574240116
SESSION unix time out: 1574240716
time_left: 600
current unix time :1574240116
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 34.204.203.142