Rhododendron championiae Hook.

Curtis’s Botanical Magazine, t. 4554-4622, vol. 77 [ser. 3, vol. 7]: t. 4609 (1851) [W.H. Fitch]

drawing: W.H. Fitch
engraving:

family: Ericaceae
subfamily: Ericoideae
tribe: Rhodoreae
subtribe:

epithet cited: championiae
epithet recognized: championiae

Illustration contributed by:
Missouri Botanical Garden, St. Louis, U.S.A.

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=1509

full size (if available)

Synonyms:
  1. Rhododendron championiae P.C. Tam

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Rhododendron championiae Hook.
Curtis’s Botanical Magazine, t. 4554-4622, vol. 77 [ser. 3, vol. 7]: t. 4609 (1851) [W.H. Fitch]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID:
SESSION date in:
SESSION time in:
SESSION unix time in :
SESSION unix time out:
time_left: -1518931487
current unix time :1518931487
SESSION name:
SESSION IP: