Rumex scutatus L.
cited name:
Rumex scutatus L.

J. Zorn, D.L. Oskamp, Afbeeldingen der artseny-gewassen met derzelver Nederduitsche en Latynsche beschryvingen, vol. 1: t. 99 (1796)

drawing:
engraving:

family: Polygonaceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: scutatus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: scutatus,-a,-um

Illustration contributed by:
www.BioLib.de

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=150900


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Acetosa hortensis Garsault
  2. Acetosa scutata (L.) Miller
  3. Rumex aetnensis C. Presl
  4. Rumex glaucus Jacq.
  5. Rumex scutatus Lago
  6. Rumex scutatus (Jacq.) Gaud. ex Wulf

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Rumex scutatus L.
J. Zorn, D.L. Oskamp, Afbeeldingen der artseny-gewassen met derzelver Nederduitsche en Latynsche beschryvingen, vol. 1: t. 99 (1796)
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: n4cl38ldhfopqls75mpeuvob22
SESSION date in: 2019-11-18
SESSION time in: 04:23:15
SESSION unix time in : 1574047395
SESSION unix time out: 1574047995
time_left: 600
current unix time :1574047395
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 34.204.203.142