Rumex conglomeratus Murray [as Rumex acutus Sm.]
cited name:
Rumex acutus Sm.

J. Zorn, D.L. Oskamp, Afbeeldingen der artseny-gewassen met derzelver Nederduitsche en Latynsche beschryvingen, vol. 2: t. 147 (1796)

drawing:
engraving:

family: Polygonaceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: acutus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: conglomeratus,-a,-um

Illustration contributed by:
www.BioLib.de

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=150985


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Acetosa conglomerata (Murray) M.Gómez
  2. Rumex acutus Sm.
  3. Rumex glomeratus Schreber
  4. Rumex litoralis Kunth
  5. Rumex nemolapathum Ehrh.
  6. Rumex nemorosus Schrader ex Willd.
  7. Rumex paludosus With.
  8. ? ? ?

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Rumex conglomeratus Murray [as Rumex acutus Sm.]
J. Zorn, D.L. Oskamp, Afbeeldingen der artseny-gewassen met derzelver Nederduitsche en Latynsche beschryvingen, vol. 2: t. 147 (1796)
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: cs458f9n21k2eb842be4c9fqm3
SESSION date in: 2019-11-22
SESSION time in: 19:45:57
SESSION unix time in : 1574448357
SESSION unix time out: 1574448957
time_left: 599
current unix time :1574448358
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 3.93.75.242