Rumex alpinus L.
cited name:
Rumex alpinus L.

J. Zorn, D.L. Oskamp, Afbeeldingen der artseny-gewassen met derzelver Nederduitsche en Latynsche beschryvingen, vol. 2: t. 145 (1796)

drawing:
engraving:

family: Polygonaceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: alpinus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: alpinus,-a,-um

Illustration contributed by:
www.BioLib.de

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=150986


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Acetosa alpina Moench
  2. Rhabarbarum monachorum Garsault

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Rumex alpinus L.
J. Zorn, D.L. Oskamp, Afbeeldingen der artseny-gewassen met derzelver Nederduitsche en Latynsche beschryvingen, vol. 2: t. 145 (1796)
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: koj1e2f8p3aavponp8o223svu4
SESSION date in: 2019-11-18
SESSION time in: 23:28:18
SESSION unix time in : 1574116098
SESSION unix time out: 1574116698
time_left: 600
current unix time :1574116098
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 3.234.210.89