Rumex aquaticus L.
cited name:
Rumex aquaticus L.

J. Zorn, D.L. Oskamp, Afbeeldingen der artseny-gewassen met derzelver Nederduitsche en Latynsche beschryvingen, vol. 2: t. 148 (1796)

drawing:
engraving:

family: Polygonaceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: aquaticus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: aquaticus,-a,-um

Illustration contributed by:
www.BioLib.de

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=150988


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Rumex aquaticus Rech. f.

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Rumex aquaticus L.
J. Zorn, D.L. Oskamp, Afbeeldingen der artseny-gewassen met derzelver Nederduitsche en Latynsche beschryvingen, vol. 2: t. 148 (1796)
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: l2jocu0jbi6d6i97hkgr9eunf0
SESSION date in: 2019-11-18
SESSION time in: 15:30:07
SESSION unix time in : 1574087407
SESSION unix time out: 1574088007
time_left: 600
current unix time :1574087407
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 35.170.76.39