Lagenaria siceraria (Molina) Standl. [as Cucurbita lagenaria L.]
cited name:
Cucurbita lagenaria L.

J. Zorn, D.L. Oskamp, Afbeeldingen der artseny-gewassen met derzelver Nederduitsche en Latynsche beschryvingen, vol. 4: t. 320 (1800)

drawing:
engraving:

family: Cucurbitaceae
subfamily: Cucurbitoideae
tribe: Cucurbiteae
subtribe:

epithet cited: lagenarius,-a,-um
epithet recognized: sicerarius,-a,-um

Illustration contributed by:
www.BioLib.de

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=151150


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Cucumis bicirrha Forster ex Guill.
  2. Cucumis lagenaria (L.) Dumort.
  3. Cucumis mairei H.Lév.
  4. Cucurbita ciceraria Molina
  5. Cucurbita idolatrica Willd.
  6. Cucurbita idololatrica Willd.
  7. Cucurbita lagenaria L.
  8. Cucurbita lagenaria Blanco
  9. Cucurbita lagenaria Blanco
  10. Cucurbita leucantha Duchesne
  11. Cucurbita pyriformis M. Roemer
  12. Cucurbita siceraria Molina
  13. Cucurbita vittata Blume
  14. Lagenaria bicornuta Chakrav.
  15. Lagenaria idolatrica (Willd.) Ser. ex Cogn.
  16. Lagenaria leucantha Rusby
  17. Lagenaria leucantha (Naudin) Nakai
  18. Lagenaria microcarpa Naudin
  19. Lagenaria siceraria Millán
  20. Lagenaria siceraria (Naudin) H. Hara
  21. Lagenaria vulgaris Ser.
  22. Lagenaria vulgaris Kobjakova
  23. Lagenaria vulgaris Hort. ex Matsum. & Nakai

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Lagenaria siceraria (Molina) Standl. [as Cucurbita lagenaria L.]
J. Zorn, D.L. Oskamp, Afbeeldingen der artseny-gewassen met derzelver Nederduitsche en Latynsche beschryvingen, vol. 4: t. 320 (1800)
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: 6bh717s09crlue9re6rmuokqq7
SESSION date in: 2019-12-05
SESSION time in: 16:11:38
SESSION unix time in : 1575558698
SESSION unix time out: 1575559298
time_left: 600
current unix time :1575558698
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 3.215.182.36