Inula helenium L.
cited name:
Inula helenium L.
elecampane
J. Zorn, D.L. Oskamp, Afbeeldingen der artseny-gewassen met derzelver Nederduitsche en Latynsche beschryvingen, vol. 4: t. 345 (1800)

drawing:
engraving:

family: Compositae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: helenius,-a,-um
epithet recognized: helenius,-a,-um

Illustration contributed by:
www.BioLib.de

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=151170


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Aster helenium (L.) Scop.
  2. Aster officinalis All.
  3. Corvisartia helenium (L.) Mérat
  4. Helenium grandiflorum Gilib.

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Inula helenium L.
J. Zorn, D.L. Oskamp, Afbeeldingen der artseny-gewassen met derzelver Nederduitsche en Latynsche beschryvingen, vol. 4: t. 345 (1800)
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: n0fpgs3fufo8k982tqjopcrv65
SESSION date in: 2019-11-22
SESSION time in: 01:52:17
SESSION unix time in : 1574383937
SESSION unix time out: 1574384537
time_left: 600
current unix time :1574383937
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 18.204.56.104