Euphorbia officinarum L.
cited name:
Euphorbia officinarum L.

J. Zorn, D.L. Oskamp, Afbeeldingen der artseny-gewassen met derzelver Nederduitsche en Latynsche beschryvingen, vol. 5: t. 408 (1800)

drawing:
engraving:

family: Euphorbiaceae
subfamily: Euphorboideae
tribe: Euphorbieae
subtribe: Euphorbiinae

epithet cited: officinarum
epithet recognized: officinarum

Illustration contributed by:
www.BioLib.de

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=151263


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Tithymalus officinarum (L.) Karsten

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Euphorbia officinarum L.
J. Zorn, D.L. Oskamp, Afbeeldingen der artseny-gewassen met derzelver Nederduitsche en Latynsche beschryvingen, vol. 5: t. 408 (1800)
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: 39l9stn4pts06pv3dglumuf3o0
SESSION date in: 2019-10-22
SESSION time in: 04:16:26
SESSION unix time in : 1571710586
SESSION unix time out: 1571711186
time_left: 600
current unix time :1571710586
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 34.236.216.93