Strychnos nux-vomica L.
cited name:
Strychnos nux-vomica L.

J. Zorn, D.L. Oskamp, Afbeeldingen der artseny-gewassen met derzelver Nederduitsche en Latynsche beschryvingen, vol. 5: t. 425 (1800)

drawing:
engraving:

family: Loganiaceae
subfamily: Strychnoideae
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: nux-vomicus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: nux-vomicus,-a,-um

Illustration contributed by:
www.BioLib.de

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=151315


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Strychnos nux-vomica Dop
  2. Strychnos spireana Dop

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Strychnos nux-vomica L.
J. Zorn, D.L. Oskamp, Afbeeldingen der artseny-gewassen met derzelver Nederduitsche en Latynsche beschryvingen, vol. 5: t. 425 (1800)
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: fbc1pct4udddbdakuscvs6v9i6
SESSION date in: 2019-12-07
SESSION time in: 05:01:55
SESSION unix time in : 1575691315
SESSION unix time out: 1575691915
time_left: 600
current unix time :1575691315
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 3.229.122.219