Rhododendron griffithianum Wight var. aucklandii

Curtis’s Botanical Magazine, t. 5025-5090, vol. 84 [ser. 3, vol. 14]: t. 5065 (1858) [W.H. Fitch]

drawing: W.H. Fitch
engraving:

family: Ericaceae
subfamily: Ericoideae
tribe: Rhodoreae
subtribe:

epithet cited: griffithianus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: griffithianus,-a,-um

Illustration contributed by:
Missouri Botanical Garden, St. Louis, U.S.A.

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=1519

full size (if available)

Synonyms:
  1. Rhododendron aucklandii Hook.f.
  2. Rhododendron griffithianum (Hook.f.) Hook.
  3. Rhododendron oblongum Griff.

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Rhododendron griffithianum Wight var. aucklandii
Curtis’s Botanical Magazine, t. 5025-5090, vol. 84 [ser. 3, vol. 14]: t. 5065 (1858) [W.H. Fitch]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID:
SESSION date in:
SESSION time in:
SESSION unix time in :
SESSION unix time out:
time_left: -1527349176
current unix time :1527349176
SESSION name:
SESSION IP: