Rumex acetosa L.
cited name:
Rumex acetosa L.

F.B. Vietz, Icones plantarum medico-oeconomico-technologicarum, vol. 1: t. 6 (1800) [F.B. Vietz]

drawing: F.B. Vietz
engraving:

family: Polygonaceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: acetosus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: acetosus,-a,-um

illustration contributed by:
Missouri Botanical Garden, St. Louis, U.S.A.
view at archive.org

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=152194


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Acetosa agrestis Raf.
  2. Acetosa amplexicaulis Raf.
  3. Acetosa angustata Raf.
  4. Acetosa bidentula Raf.
  5. Acetosa fontanopaludosa (Kalela) Holub
  6. Acetosa hastifolia Schur
  7. Acetosa hastulata Raf.
  8. Acetosa magna Gilib.
  9. Acetosa officinalis Gueldenst. ex Ledeb.
  10. Acetosa olitoria Raf.
  11. Acetosa pratensis Garsault
  12. Acetosa pratensis Miller
  13. Acetosa pratensis (Kalela) Tzvelev
  14. Acetosa subalpina Schur
  15. Rumex acetosa (Lange) Vald├ęs Berm. & Castrov.
  16. Rumex acetosa (Kalela) Hyl.
  17. Rumex acetosa (Kalela) Hyl.
  18. Rumex biformis Lange
  19. Rumex fontanopaludosus Kalela

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Rumex acetosa L.
F.B. Vietz, Icones plantarum medico-oeconomico-technologicarum, vol. 1: t. 6 (1800) [F.B. Vietz]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: hen6ihv585gg9r5o0285hnsgu7
SESSION date in: 2019-11-20
SESSION time in: 00:17:43
SESSION unix time in : 1574205463
SESSION unix time out: 1574206063
time_left: 600
current unix time :1574205463
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 3.92.92.168