Dorstenia contrajerva L.
cited name:
Dorstenia contrajerva

F.B. Vietz, Icones plantarum medico-oeconomico-technologicarum, vol. 1: t. 67 (1800) [F.B. Vietz]

drawing: F.B. Vietz
engraving:

family: Moraceae
subfamily: Moroideae
tribe: Dorstenieae
subtribe:

epithet cited: contrajerva
epithet recognized: contrajerva

illustration contributed by:
Missouri Botanical Garden, St. Louis, U.S.A.
view at archive.org

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=152255


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Dorstenia alexiteria L.
  2. Dorstenia contrajerva
  3. Dorstenia contrajerva L.
  4. Dorstenia contrajerva (L.) Bureau
  5. Dorstenia contrajerva (Lemaire) Bureau
  6. Dorstenia contrajerva S.F.Blake
  7. Dorstenia contrajerva (S.F.Blake) Standl. & Steyerm.
  8. Dorstenia houstonii (L.) L.
  9. Dorstenia maculata Lemaire
  10. Dorstenia palmata Willd. ex Schultes
  11. Dorstenia quadrangularis Stokes
  12. Dorstenia quadrangularis Stokes
  13. Dorstenia quadrangularis Stokes
  14. Dorstenia quadrangularis Stokes
  15. Dorstenia contrajerva Sessé & Moc.

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Dorstenia contrajerva L.
F.B. Vietz, Icones plantarum medico-oeconomico-technologicarum, vol. 1: t. 67 (1800) [F.B. Vietz]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: pd39tagcoj28lgjoc70sqo39o0
SESSION date in: 2019-11-18
SESSION time in: 12:22:29
SESSION unix time in : 1574076149
SESSION unix time out: 1574076749
time_left: 600
current unix time :1574076149
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 18.205.176.85