Inula helenium L.
cited name:
Inula helenium L.
elecampane
F.B. Vietz, Icones plantarum medico-oeconomico-technologicarum, vol. 1: t. 80 (1800) [F.B. Vietz]

drawing: F.B. Vietz
engraving:

family: Compositae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: helenius,-a,-um
epithet recognized: helenius,-a,-um

illustration contributed by:
Missouri Botanical Garden, St. Louis, U.S.A.
view at archive.org

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=152268


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Aster helenium (L.) Scop.
  2. Aster officinalis All.
  3. Corvisartia helenium (L.) Mérat
  4. Helenium grandiflorum Gilib.

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Inula helenium L.
F.B. Vietz, Icones plantarum medico-oeconomico-technologicarum, vol. 1: t. 80 (1800) [F.B. Vietz]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: 5juvhvn52rkjkvh7s8t6qgehl5
SESSION date in: 2019-11-18
SESSION time in: 14:14:53
SESSION unix time in : 1574082893
SESSION unix time out: 1574083493
time_left: 600
current unix time :1574082893
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 35.170.76.39