Rumex conglomeratus Murray [as Rumex acutus Sm.]
cited name:
Rumex acutus Sm.

F.B. Vietz, Icones plantarum medico-oeconomico-technologicarum, vol. 2: t. 111 (1804) [F.B. Vietz]

drawing: F.B. Vietz
engraving:

family: Polygonaceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: acutus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: conglomeratus,-a,-um

illustration contributed by:
Missouri Botanical Garden, St. Louis, U.S.A.
view at archive.org

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=152299


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Acetosa conglomerata (Murray) M.Gómez
  2. Rumex acutus Sm.
  3. Rumex glomeratus Schreber
  4. Rumex litoralis Kunth
  5. Rumex nemolapathum Ehrh.
  6. Rumex nemorosus Schrader ex Willd.
  7. Rumex paludosus With.
  8. ? ? ?

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Rumex conglomeratus Murray [as Rumex acutus Sm.]
F.B. Vietz, Icones plantarum medico-oeconomico-technologicarum, vol. 2: t. 111 (1804) [F.B. Vietz]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: tq72ncd3aldaav7prue79opgr7
SESSION date in: 2019-11-15
SESSION time in: 05:27:24
SESSION unix time in : 1573792044
SESSION unix time out: 1573792644
time_left: 600
current unix time :1573792044
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 35.172.150.239