Pistacia lentiscus L.
cited name:
Pistacia lentiscus L.

F.B. Vietz, Icones plantarum medico-oeconomico-technologicarum, vol. 2: t. 115 (1804) [F.B. Vietz]

drawing: F.B. Vietz
engraving:

family: Anacardiaceae
subfamily:
tribe: Rhoideae
subtribe:

epithet cited: lentiscus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: lentiscus,-a,-um

illustration contributed by:
Missouri Botanical Garden, St. Louis, U.S.A.
view at archive.org

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=152304


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Terebinthus lentiscus (L.) Moench
  2. Lentiscus massiliensis Fourr.
  3. Lentiscus vulgaris Fourr.

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Pistacia lentiscus L.
F.B. Vietz, Icones plantarum medico-oeconomico-technologicarum, vol. 2: t. 115 (1804) [F.B. Vietz]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: ottnll5k909chv2u9amh8quh41
SESSION date in: 2019-12-05
SESSION time in: 15:54:41
SESSION unix time in : 1575557681
SESSION unix time out: 1575558281
time_left: 600
current unix time :1575557681
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 3.215.182.36