Ehretia latifolia Loisel. ex A. DC. [as Ehretia viscosa Fernald]
cited name:
Ehretia viscosa Fernald

C.S. Sargent, Trees and shrubs, illustrations of new or little known ligneous plants, vol. 1: t. 13 (1855) [C.E. Faxon]

drawing: C.E. Faxon
engraving:

family: Boraginaceae
subfamily: Cordioideae
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: viscosus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: latifolius,-a,-um

illustration contributed by:
Missouri Botanical Garden, St. Louis, U.S.A.
view at archive.org

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=152554


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Ehretia austin-smithii Standl.
  2. Ehretia cordifolia B.L.Rob.
  3. Ehretia luxiana Donn.Sm.
  4. Ehretia mexicana S. Watson
  5. Ehretia tehuacana Greenm.
  6. Ehretia viscosa Fernald

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Ehretia latifolia Loisel. ex A. DC. [as Ehretia viscosa Fernald]
C.S. Sargent, Trees and shrubs, illustrations of new or little known ligneous plants, vol. 1: t. 13 (1855) [C.E. Faxon]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: me56cm23gj7locnm3k2skbul61
SESSION date in: 2019-09-21
SESSION time in: 15:17:47
SESSION unix time in : 1569071867
SESSION unix time out: 1569072467
time_left: 600
current unix time :1569071867
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 18.205.109.82