Pinus tropicalis Morelet [as Pinus terthrocarpa (C.Wright ex Griseb.) Shaw]
cited name:
Pinus terthrocarpa (C.Wright ex Griseb.) Shaw

C.S. Sargent, Trees and shrubs, illustrations of new or little known ligneous plants, vol. 1: t. 75 (1855) [C.E. Faxon]

drawing: C.E. Faxon
engraving:

family: Pinaceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: terthrocarpus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: tropicalis,-is,-e

illustration contributed by:
Missouri Botanical Garden, St. Louis, U.S.A.
view at archive.org

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=152616


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Pinus cubensis C.Wright ex Griseb.
  2. Pinus terthrocarpa (C.Wright ex Griseb.) Shaw

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Pinus tropicalis Morelet [as Pinus terthrocarpa (C.Wright ex Griseb.) Shaw]
C.S. Sargent, Trees and shrubs, illustrations of new or little known ligneous plants, vol. 1: t. 75 (1855) [C.E. Faxon]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: lnt886u72ri677h1cfln5rn9c0
SESSION date in: 2019-12-08
SESSION time in: 01:32:03
SESSION unix time in : 1575765123
SESSION unix time out: 1575765723
time_left: 600
current unix time :1575765123
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 3.95.131.208