Vicia cracca L.
tufted vetch
L. Klein, Unsere Unkräuter, Zweite Auflage, t. 72 (1926) [B. Groß]

drawing: B. Groß
engraving:

family: Papilionaceae
subfamily:
tribe: Vicieae
subtribe:

epithet cited: craccus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: craccus,-a,-um

Illustration contributed by:
www.BioLib.de

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=152826

full size (if available)

Synonyms:
  1. Cracca major Gren. & Godr.
  2. Ervum cracca (L.) Trautv.
  3. Vicia cracca Franch. & Sav.
  4. Vicia cracca Maxim.
  5. Vicia cracca Freyn
  6. Vicia cracca Miq.
  7. Vicia heteropus Freyn
  8. Vicia macrophylla (Maxim.) B.Fedtsch.
  9. Vicia oiana Honda
  10. Vicia oreophila Zertova
  11. Vicia variabilis Grossh.

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Vicia cracca L.
L. Klein, Unsere Unkräuter, Zweite Auflage, t. 72 (1926) [B. Groß]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: 88fusfgenvtfjqffe4j4303075
SESSION date in: 2019-08-24
SESSION time in: 22:59:44
SESSION unix time in : 1566680384
SESSION unix time out: 1566680984
time_left: 600
current unix time :1566680384
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 18.232.124.77