Sedum acre L.
cited name:
Sedum acre L.
biting stonecrop, wall pepper
L. Klein, Unsere Unkräuter, Zweite Auflage, t. 91 (1926) [A. Gansloser]

drawing: A. Gansloser
engraving:

family: Crassulaceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: acer, acris, acre
epithet recognized: acer, acris, acre

Illustration contributed by:
www.BioLib.de

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=152845


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Sedum acre (Ten.) Arcang.
  2. Sedum acre Velen.
  3. Sedum drucei Graebn.
  4. Sedum elrodii M.E. Jones
  5. Sedum glaciale Clarion ex DC.
  6. Sedum krajinae Domin
  7. Sedum minimum Nieuwl.
  8. Sedum neglectum Ten.
  9. Sedum procumbens Schrank
  10. Sedum robustum (Velen.) Domin
  11. Sedum wettsteinii Freyn
  12. Sedum zlatiborense Domin

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Sedum acre L.
L. Klein, Unsere Unkräuter, Zweite Auflage, t. 91 (1926) [A. Gansloser]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: ha8vmggbr3onp15ee9rv86uj10
SESSION date in: 2019-12-10
SESSION time in: 00:16:14
SESSION unix time in : 1575933374
SESSION unix time out: 1575933974
time_left: 600
current unix time :1575933374
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 34.225.194.144