Sedum album L.

L. Klein, Unsere Unkräuter, Zweite Auflage, t. 92 (1926) [A. Gansloser]

drawing: A. Gansloser
engraving:

family: Crassulaceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: albus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: albus,-a,-um

Illustration contributed by:
www.BioLib.de

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=152846

full size (if available)

Synonyms:
  1. Sedum album (Bastard ex DC.) Syme
  2. Sedum athoum DC.
  3. Sedum clusianum Guss.
  4. Sedum gombertii Sennen
  5. Sedum micranthum Bastard ex DC.
  6. Sedum serpentini Janch.
  7. Sedum teretifolium Lam.
  8. Sedum vermiculifolium P. Fourn.

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Sedum album L.
L. Klein, Unsere Unkräuter, Zweite Auflage, t. 92 (1926) [A. Gansloser]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: gcnstitihq3bctg9nu9ddjtsb2
SESSION date in: 2019-08-26
SESSION time in: 10:56:06
SESSION unix time in : 1566809766
SESSION unix time out: 1566810366
time_left: 600
current unix time :1566809766
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 34.238.189.171