Rhododendron ferrugineum L.

Jacquin, N.J. von, Observationum botanicarum, vol. 1: t. 16 (1767)

drawing:
engraving:

family: Ericaceae
subfamily: Ericoideae
tribe: Rhodoreae
subtribe:

epithet cited: ferrugineus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: ferrugineus,-a,-um

Illustration contributed by:
www.BioLib.de

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=152900

full size (if available)

Synonyms:
  1. Azalea ferruginea (L.) Kuntze
  2. Chamaerhododendron ferrugineum (L.) Bubani
  3. Chamaerhododendron ferrugineum (L.) Bubani

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Rhododendron ferrugineum L.
Jacquin, N.J. von, Observationum botanicarum, vol. 1: t. 16 (1767)
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID:
SESSION date in:
SESSION time in:
SESSION unix time in :
SESSION unix time out:
time_left: -1529904977
current unix time :1529904977
SESSION name:
SESSION IP: