Talinum triangulare (Jacq.) Willd. [as Portulaca triangularis Jacq.]
cited name:
Portulaca triangularis Jacq.

N.J. von Jacquin, Observationum botanicarum, vol. 1: t. 23 (1767)

drawing:
engraving:

family: Portulacaceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: triangularis,-is,-e
epithet recognized: triangularis,-is,-e

Illustration contributed by:
www.BioLib.de

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=152907


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Calandrinia andrewsii (Sweet) Sweet
  2. Calandrinia lockhartii Sweet
  3. Calandrinia pachypoda Diels
  4. Claytonia triangularis (Jacq.) Kuntze
  5. Claytonia triangularis (Jacq.) Kuntze
  6. Portulaca triangularis Jacq.
  7. Ruelingia triangularis (Jacq.) Ehrh.
  8. Talinum fruticosum Macfad.
  9. Talinum mucronatum Kunth
  10. Talinum revolutum Kunth
  11. Portulaca albiflora Sessé & Moc.

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Talinum triangulare (Jacq.) Willd. [as Portulaca triangularis Jacq.]
N.J. von Jacquin, Observationum botanicarum, vol. 1: t. 23 (1767)
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: uhgo0ro89uhpr96342uter7ep2
SESSION date in: 2019-10-21
SESSION time in: 14:28:16
SESSION unix time in : 1571660896
SESSION unix time out: 1571661496
time_left: 600
current unix time :1571660896
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 34.204.173.45