Ipomoea grandifolia (Dammer) O’Donell [as Ipomoea eustachiana Jacq.]

N.J. von Jacquin, Observationum botanicarum, vol. 2: t. 36 (1767)

drawing:
engraving:

family: Convolvulaceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: eustachianus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: grandifolius,-a,-um

Illustration contributed by:
www.BioLib.de

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=152920

full size (if available)

Synonyms:
  1. Batatas triloba (L.) Choisy
  2. Convolvulus heterophyllus Sessé & Moc.
  3. Convolvulus trilobus (L.) Desr.
  4. Ipomoea blancoi Choisy
  5. Ipomoea coccinea Arechav.
  6. Ipomoea eustachiana Jacq.
  7. Ipomoea galapagensis Andersson
  8. Ipomoea triloba L.
  9. Ipomoea triloba Kuntze
  10. Jacquemontia grandiflora Meissner
  11. Jacquemontia grandifolia Dammer

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Ipomoea grandifolia (Dammer) O’Donell [as Ipomoea eustachiana Jacq.]
N.J. von Jacquin, Observationum botanicarum, vol. 2: t. 36 (1767)
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: bsrs8p1ap1974ipfsd6fb4pcb7
SESSION date in: 2019-08-26
SESSION time in: 01:37:08
SESSION unix time in : 1566776228
SESSION unix time out: 1566776828
time_left: 600
current unix time :1566776228
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 34.204.179.0