Wolffia arrhiza (L.) Horkel ex Wimm. [as Lemna arrhiza L.]
cited name:
Lemna arrhiza L.

English botany, or coloured figures of British plants, ed. 3 [B] [J.E. Sowerby et al], vol. 9: t. 1398 (1869)

drawing:
engraving:

family: Lemnaceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: arrhizus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: arrhizus,-a,-um

Illustration contributed by:
New York Botanical Garden, U.S.A.

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=153259


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Horkelia arrhiza (L.) Druce
  2. Lemna arrhiza L.
  3. Lemna microscopica Schur
  4. Lenticula arrhiza (L.) Lam.
  5. Wolffia delilii Miq.
  6. Wolffia michelii Schleid.

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Wolffia arrhiza (L.) Horkel ex Wimm. [as Lemna arrhiza L.]
English botany, or coloured figures of British plants, ed. 3 [B] [J.E. Sowerby et al], vol. 9: t. 1398 (1869)
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: 8ru3qd30jf4fk4cfnp6qtq0292
SESSION date in: 2019-09-18
SESSION time in: 22:15:11
SESSION unix time in : 1568837711
SESSION unix time out: 1568838311
time_left: 600
current unix time :1568837711
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 3.227.254.12